History of Alpen Pharma in Armenia began in 2012, when Alpen Pharma AG Representative Office was opened in Yerevan. Pursuing effort to be closer to the patients, a team of professionals Alpen Pharma works in all regions of Armenia, improving the accessibility of the entire spectrum of the company’s products.
Product portfolio of Alpen Pharma AG Representative Office in Armenia is being updated from year to year and has big quantity of medicines that meet the needs of a wide range of patients and doctors of various specialties.
Alpen Pharma AG (Bern, Switzerland)  Representative Office in Armenia is successfully cooperating with medical and health-care institutions, medical practitioners, pharmacists and patients; actively supports the scientific and practical conferences and seminars to facilitate the exchange of experience, as well as educational programs to improve the skills of doctors.
Patients’ needs are and have always been a priority for our employees and therefore Alpen Pharma AG Representative Office in Armenia cares about the quality and safety of our products.